RESUME 

 about 

Height  |  5"5'
Eye Colour  |  Brown

Hair Colour |  Brown

Nationality  |  Brazilian

Unions

ACTRA Apprentice
CAEA Eligible

Representation

Maria Bellini - Agent

Bellini Talent Inc.

Tel: 514.326.3599

Cel: 514.290.1252

bellinitalent@bellnet.ca

www.belliniinternational.com

Camila Fitzgibbon.jpg
PERFORMANCE CREDITS 

Theatre

2021  |  Untitled Project  – Eve (Supporting) – ASM Performing Arts / C. Chuipka
2020  |  Moo  – Moo (Lead) – ASM Performing Arts / C. Chuipka

2020  |  The Ugly Ones (Reading) – Serafina (Lead) – Geordie Theatre / M. Payette

2020  |  The Devil and the Wind – Devil  (Lead) – TNC 24 Hour Playwriting Festival / E. Victoria
2019-20  |  The Comedy of Errors – Luciana (Supporting) – Shakespeare Canada Tour / A. George

2019  |  Late Night Double Feature – Narrator (Lead) – Home Theatre Productions / T. Stevens

2019  |  Blue Stockings – Carolyn (Supporting) – Persephone Productions / G. Soskin

2019  |  Firebringer – Schwoopsie, Jemilla understudy (Lead) – Just Right Productions / J. Reckziegel

2019  |  Bath/Ory – Elizabeth Bathory (Lead) – FIMIIDO / Montreal Fringe / V. Dudley
2019  |  Pride & Prejudice – Mrs. Bennet (Lead) – John Abbott Professional Theatre / T.L. Campbell 
2019  |  The Drowsy Chaperone – Kitty (Featured) – Hudson Music Club / P. Gobeille

2018  |  The Decalogue Project – Self (Ensemble) – John Abbott Professional Theatre / A. Cuk

2018  |  The Addams Family – Grandma Addams (Featured) – WISTA / D. Friedmann

2018  |  Arcadia – Bernard Nightingale (Lead) – John Abbott Professional Theatre / A. Cuk

2017  |  Find Me – Verity / Various (Ensemble) – John Abbott Professional Theatre / A. Cuk

2017  |  Shrek: the Musical – Wicked Witch (Featured) – WISTA / P. Gobeille

2016  |  Bye Bye Birdie – Rose Alvarez (Lead) – WISTA / B. Libero

Film, TV, Digital
Performances

2021  Washer  (Short) – Katia (Principal) – Foucault / Gandy
2020  |  The Fairies Are Thirsty – The Statue (Lead) – Snowglobe Theatre

2020  |  A Grimm Evening  – Narrator (Lead) – John Abbott Professional Theatre

2020  |  A Streetcar Named Desire (Reading) – Blanche DuBois (Lead) – Cloak and Dagger Theatre
2020  |  The Head That Wears The Crown (Reading) – Narrator – In The Wings Promotions

Hosting & Presenting

2019-21  |  Global Montreal Morning News – Theatre Contributor / Self – Global Television Network

2020-21  |  QDF Community Spotlight Live – Host – Quebec Drama Federation
2017  |  Broadway Café  – Co-Host  – The Segal Centre for Performing Arts

Voiceover

2020-21  |  ARK: Genesis (Part II) – HLN-A (Portuguese dub) – Studio Wildcard

2019-20  |  ARK: Genesis (Part I) – HLN-A (Portuguese dub) – Studio Wildcard

2019  |  Personal Space – Catey – Little Black Rain Cloud Productions
2017-18 |  Duolingo  – Various Voices (Portuguese) – Bad Words Lab Productions 

Other

2019  |  Montreal Princess Parties – Performer/Entertainer

2019  |  Musicals & Mistletoe – Soloist – Full Circle Productions

2018  |  Playing with Fire – National Anthem Singer – Centaur Theatre Company

2017  |  Certainly not Sullivan Cabaret – Soloist – The McGill Savoy Society

2017  |  Encore – Soloist – West Island Theatre Association

2016  |  Shut Up and Dance! – Soloist – WISTA / The Becket Players

Production CREDITS 

Theatre

Production

2020-21  |  Apprentice Artistic Director  |  Tableau D'Hôte Theatre
2021 
 |  Apprentice Stage Manager  |  Shorelines  |  Tableau D'Hôte Theatre

2021  |  Curator  |  Class of 2020: Voices from the Pandemic  |  Segal Centre / Tableau D'Hôte Theatre

2021  |  Assistant Director  |  A Christmas Carol  |  Persephone Productions
2019  |  Producer  |  9 to 5: The Musical  |  WISTA

2018  |  Sound Operator  |  Spellbound  |  Seven Wonders Theatre

2018  |  Project Manager  |  Musical Theatre Camp  |  Overture with the Arts

2017  |  Assistant Stage Manager  |  You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown (School Tour)  |  WISTA

2016  |  Assistant Stage Manager  |  Alan Menken Gala  |  The Segal Centre for Performing Arts

 Training 

Degree
Programs

Additional
Training

2016-19  |  Professional Theatre Acting  – John Abbott College

Recipient of the graduating Pamela Montgomery Award and 1st year Carla Napier Award

2020-21 |  Acting for Camera, Behaviour, Performance  – ASM Performing Arts / C. Chuipka
2020  |   Auditioning, Scenework – M.S.O.P.A. / Josa Maule
2016  |   Performance Masterclass – In The Wings Promotions / Michael Cerveris

2016  |   Performance Masterclass – In The Wings Promotions / Adam Pascale

2016  |   Dance Masterclass  – Broadway Academy / Taylor Daniels

2016  |   Dance Masterclass – Broadway Academy / Sam Rohloff

2016-21  |  Singing  – Shannon Holmes, Alisha Ruiss, Angela Marino, Patricia Fitzgibbon

Private
Instruction

 AWARDS 

2019  |  Pamela Montgomery Award  (Recipient)  |  John Abbott College / JAC Professional Theatre

2019  |  Best Performance by a Female in a Featured Role (Nominee)  |  BroadwayWorld.com Montreal Awards

2018  |  Best Performance by a Female in a Featured Role (Nominee)  |  BroadwayWorld.com Montreal Awards

2017  |  Carla Napier Award (Recipient)  |  John Abbott College / JAC Professional Theatre

Distinctions in Performance

 Special Skills 

Singing

Dance

Languages

Dialects

Athletics

Certifications

Other Degrees

Mezzo Soprano

Tap, Broadway Jazz, Ballet, Salsa (Basic)

Fluent English, Fluent Portuguese, Basic French, Basic Spanish

Standard American, Brazilian Portuguese, British RP

Soccer (U.S. Olympic training), Running (Competitive Cross Country, Track, and Marathoning), Biking, Rollerblading, Yoga, Weightlifting, Dragon Boating

Driver's License Class 5

Bachelor's Degree in Commerce – Marketing Major (Concordia University)

Asssociate's Degree in Computer Science (ETEP Technical School) 

 Download PDF Resume